Search

Memphis Lady Mambas

The Game Starts At Practice

Category

Schedule/Results

Lady Mambas 9th, 10th & 11th schedule at ATL Spring Slam

Lady Mambas-AW:

April 16th 

10:20- Court 1

6:30- Court 1

April 17th

8:00 am- Court 1

4:10 – Court 2

Lady Mambas- Bell:

April 16th

8:00 am – Court 2

12:40 – Court 2

7:40- Court 1

April 17th

1:50 – Court 3

4:10 – Court 3

Lady Mambas- Washington:

April 16th

11:30 – Court 2

8:50 – Court 3

April 17th

11:30- Court 3

5:20- Court 3

 

Lady Mambas- Strickland Team Schedule

Memphis Lady Mambas- Strickland (2020) team schedule for the 2016 spring/summer.

Tournament Name Date
Hi-C League (Mondays) April 4-May 10, 2016
Dream Come True Classic (Memphis, Tennessee) April 8-10, 2016
Superchamps Tournament (Memphis, Tennessee) April 21-24, 2016
Hi- C Tournament May 14,  2016
Main Event Little Rock (Little Rock, Arkansas) May 21-22 2016
Total Knockout National Championship (Memphis, Tennessee) May 27-30 2016
Superstars Tournament (Memphis, Tennessee) June 23-26 2016
Apache Paschall Memorial Showcase  (Nashville, TN) July 8-9 2016
ATL Summer Slam (Lithonia Georgia) July 23-26 2016

Lady Mambas (2018)-Bell Team Schedule

Lady Mambas 2018-Bell Team Schedule

 

April 2nd-3rd Local Tournament (Memphis, TN)
April 5th- May 12th Hi-C League (Memphis, TN) Thursdays
April 15th-17th ATL Spring Slam (Marietta, GA) NCAA Exposure
April 22nd-24th NEB Spring Championships (Nashville, TN) NCAA Exposure
May 7th-8th Local Tournament (memphis, TN)
May 14th & 15th Hi-C League Playoff (Memphis, TN)
May 21st-22nd Main Event (Little Rock, AR) Scouting services &D2
June BLACKOUT PERIOD
June 4th-5th Insider Exposure Jr, All American Camp (Memphis, TN)
July 2nd Mambas PlayDay (Memphis, TN)
July 9th- 10th Apache Paschall (Nashville, TN) NCAA Exposure
July 23rd-26th ATL Summer Slam (Lithonia, GA) NCAA Exposure
Sept Boro Fall Championships (Franklin, TN) NCAA Exposure

Lady Mambas (2019)- Coach Washington Schedule

Lady Mambas (2019)- Coach Washington Schedule

2019 Lady Mambas- Coach Washington
March 16th Team Building Memphis, TN
April 8-10 Dream Come True Memphis, TN
April 15th- 17th ATL Spring Slam Marietta, GA
April 21- 24 Super Champs Memphis, TN
April 30th- May 1st MAYB Jackson Jackson, TN
May 14th Mambas PlayDate Memphis, TN
May 14th-15th TN Hoop Play USA Memphis, TN
May 21st-22nd Main Event Little Rock, AR
May 27th-30th JSA Total Knock-Out Nationals Memphis, TN
June 3rd-4th Insider Exposure Jr. All American Camp Memphis, TN
June College Team or Elite Camp
June 23rd-26th Superstars Tournament Memphis, TN
July 8th-9th Apache Paschall Nashville, TN
July 10th- 12th Nashville TOC Nashville, TN
July 22th-26th ATL Summer Slam Lithonia, GA

District Tournament Schedules

District Tournament play begin this week as many teams look to advance to a state championship.

District 16-A First Round

GRAD Academy vs. MASE at Middle College, 5 p.m.

Memphis School of Excellence at Mitchell, 6 p.m.

Hillcrest at Booker T. Washington, 6 p.m.

Middle College at Oakhaven, 6 p.m.

Northside at Power Center Academy, 6 p.m.

City University at Memphis Business Academy. 6 p.m.

MAHS at W.E.B. DuBois, 7 p.m.

Soulsville at KIPP, 7 p.m.

15-AAA Schedule

Monday

Southwind 59, Collierville 48

Tuesday

Kirby at Germantown, 6 p.m.

Wooddale at Ridgeway, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Southwind vs. Houston, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Kirby/Germantown winner vs. Wooddale/Ridgeway winner, 6 p.m.

Friday

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 6 p.m.

Division 2-A West

Monday play-in game

FACS 49, St. Mary’s 45

Tuesday (all games at 6 p.m.)

Tipton-Rosemark at ECS

FACS at Rossville

Sacred Heart at Lausanne

Catholic at St. George’s

Thursday (all games at 6 p.m.)

Tipton-Rosemark/ECS winner at University School of Jackson

FACS/Rossville winner at Harding

Sacred Heart/Lausanne winner at Fayette Academy

Catholic/St. George’s winner at Northpoint

Saturday

Semifinals, 2 and 5 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 22

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship. 7:30 p.m.

District 16-AAA

Tuesday, Feb. 16

(5) Whitehaven at (4) Hamilton, 3 p.m.

(7) Melrose at (2) Overton, 6 p.m.

(6) East at (3) White Station, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 18

Semifinals

Melrose/Overton winner vs. East/White Station winner, 6 p.m.

Whitehaven/Hamilton winner vs. (1) Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 20

Third-place game, 2:30 p.m.

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

MHSAA 6A

Tuesday, Feb. 16

4 p.m.: Horn Lake girls vs. Southaven

5:30 p.m.: Olive Branch boys vs. Southaven

7 p.m.: Olive Branch girls vs. DeSoto Central

8:30 p.m.: DeSoto Central boys vs. Horn Lake

Thursday, Feb. 19

4 p.m.: Girls third-place game

5:30 p.m.: Boys third-place game

7 p.m.: Girls championship game

8:30 p.m.: Boys championship game

Blytheville (AR) High School 2015-16 Schedule

image

Blytheville (AR) 2015-16 High School Schedule

The whole Mambas Nation needs to attend some games to support Laurissa Campbell (2019).

image

Arlington High 2015-16 Basketball Schedule

image

Arlington High 2015-16 Basketball Schedule. Make sure to get out and support Lady Mambas Taylor Lattimore.

Cordova High 2015-16 Basketball Schedule

2416

Cordova High 2015-16 Basketball Schedule

Jerhonise Rollins (2016) will be entering her senior season for the Wolves make sure to get out to some games.

Saturday Nov. 7th: White Station Play Day

image

On Saturday Nov. 7th, White Station High School will host a play day for some local schools. A number of Lady Mambas will be representing their high school teams and would love the support of the Lady Mambas family.

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑