via Commercial Appeal

Jan. 19

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Westwood at Fairley; KIPP at W.E.B. DuBois

Girls only, 6 p.m.: Lausanne at St. Mary’s

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: St. George’s at CBHS

Jan. 20

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Central at Whitehaven; East at Melrose; White Station at Overton; Collierville at Kirby; Germantown at Ridgeway; Wooddale at Southwind; Bolton at Arlington; Cordova at Bartlett; Millington at Kingsbury; Craigmont at MLK Prep; Douglass at Trezevant; Manassas at Raleigh-Egypt; Westwood at Dyer County; Carver at Middle College; Mitchell at Hillcrest; MAHS at MASE; Memphis Business Academy at Northside; Soulsville at Oakhaven; Catholic at ECS; Lausanne at FACS; Harding at Northpoint; Fayette Academy at USJ; Rossville Christian at Tipton-Rosemark; Covington at Jackson Liberty Tech; Fayette Ware at McNairy Central; MHEA at Munford; Center Hill at Lake Cormorant; Clarksdale at Lewisburg; Olive Branch at Hernando

Girls only, 6 p.m.: Brighton at St. Agnes

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: City University at Power Center Academy; Memphis School of Excellence at KIPP; Memphis Nighthawks at CBHS

Jan. 21

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Mitchell at Hamilton; Sheffield at Douglass; BTW at GRAD Academy; Oakhaven at W.E.B. DuBois; Sacred Heart at St. George’s

Girls only, 6 p.m.: Kingsbury at Hutchison

Jan. 22

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Memphis Business Academy at GRAD Academy

Girls only, 6 p.m.: ECS at St. Mary’s; Macon Road Baptist at Fayette Academy

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: Rossville Christian at Central Baptist

Jan. 23

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Overton at Central; White Station at East; Whitehaven at Hamilton; Collierville at Germantown; Wooddale at Houston; Ridgeway at Southwind; Kingsbury at Arlington; Millington at Bartlett; Cordova at Bolton; Sheffield at Craigmont; Manassas at Douglass; Fairley at MLK Prep; Raleigh-Egypt at Trezevant; Memphis Business Academy at Carver; Power Center Academy at Hillcrest; KIPP at BTW; Oakhaven at MAHS; MASE at Mitchell; Middle College at W.E.B. DuBois; Catholic at Lausanne; ECS at Harding; FACS at Northpoint; Fayette Academy at Sacred Heart; Rossville Christian at USJ; St. George’s at Tipton-Rosemark; Brighton at Hardin County; Fayette Ware at Bolivar Central; Dyer County at Munford; Olive Branch at Southaven; DeSoto Central at Horn Lake; Clarksdale at Center Hill; Lake Cormorant at Lewisburg

Girls only, 6 p.m.: Briarcrest at St. Agnes; St. Benedict at Hutchison

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: City University at Soulsville; Northside at Memphis School of Excellence; Briarcrest at CBHS; St. Benedict at MUS

Jan. 24

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Northwest Academy of Law at Fairley

Girls only, 6 p.m.: Arlington at Northpoint

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: Lausanne at MUS; MHEA at Northpoint

Boys tournaments

Southaven at the Hotbed Classic in New Albany, Miss.

Advertisements