via Commercial Appeal

Jan. 5

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Memphis Nighthawks at Bartlett; Hillcrest at W.E.B. DuBois

Girls only, 6 p.m.: St. Mary’s at FACS

Girls tournaments

Overton in the Peach State Holiday Tournament in Atlanta

Boys tournaments

KIPP in the Peach State Holiday Tournament in Atlanta

Jan. 6

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Whitehaven at Central; Melrose at East; Collierville at Southwind; Houston at Ridgeway; Wooddale at Kirby; Bolton at Brighton; Westwood at Craigmont; Raleigh-Egypt at MLK Prep; Trezevant at Sheffield; Middle College at Carver; GRAD Academy at BTW; Hillcrest at Oakhaven; MAHS at Mitchell; Northside at Memphis Business Academy; Soulsville at Power Center Academy; Briarcrest at Millington; Memphis Metro at St. Benedict; Lausanne at Catholic; Harding at ECS; Northpoint at FACS; Sacred Heart at Fayette Academy; USJ at Rossville Christian; Tipton-Rosemark at St. George’s; Covington at Munford; Bolivar Central at Fayette Ware; Lake Cormorant at Southaven; DeSoto Central at Tupelo; Center Hill at Byhalia; Strayhorn-Miss. at Lewisburg; Hernando at Horn Lake; Olive Branch at Oxford

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: MASE at City University; KIPP at Memphis School of Excellence

Jan. 7

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Overton at White Station; Kingsbury at Manassas; W.E.B. DuBois at Northside; St. George’s at Lausanne

Jan. 8

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Melrose at BTW; Memphis School of Excellence at GRAD Academy; W.E.B. DuBois at KIPP; Oakhaven at MASE; Rossville Christian at Magnolia Heights; Memphis Metro at Tipton-Rosemark; Lexington at Fayette Ware

Girls only, 6 p.m.: St. Agnes at Hutchison; Harding at St. Mary’s

Jan. 9

Girls/boys. 6/7:30 p.m.: Central at Overton; East at White Station; Hamilton at Whitehaven; Collierville at Houston; Southwind at Germantown; Ridgeway at Kirby; Bartlett at Bolton; Kingsbury at Cordova; Millington at Arlington; Fairley at Raleigh-Egypt; Sheffield at MLK Prep; Trezevant at Westwood; Carver at Memphis Business Academy; Soulsville at Hillcrest; BTW at KIPP; Power Center Academy at MAHS; Oakhaven at MASE; Briarcrest at St. Benedict; Catholic at Harding; FACS at ECS; Northpoint at Lausanne; Fayette Academy at Rossville Christian; USJ at St. George’s; Tipton-Rosemark at Sacred Heart; Munford at Brighton; Jackson North Side at Covington; Southaven at Olive Branch; Horn Lake at DeSoto Central; South Panola at Lake Cormorant; Independence-Miss. at Lewisburg

Girls only, 6 p.m.: Hutchison at St. Mary’s

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: City University at Mitchell; Memphis School of Excellence at Northside; CBHS at MUS

Jan. 10

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Fayette Ware at Middleton

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: Brighton at Covington

Advertisements