via Commercial Appeal

This week’s local Memphis preps basketball schedule Dec 15-21:

Dec. 15

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Central at Hamilton; Melrose at Overton; White Station at Whitehaven; Craigmont at Sheffield; Manassas at Fairley; GRAD Academy at MLK Prep; Westwood at Raleigh-Egypt; W.E.B. DuBois at Carver; Hillcrest at MASE; Memphis Business Academy at KIPP; Middle College at Northside; Mitchell at Soulsville; Power Center Academy at Oakhaven; St. George’s at Harding; Tipton-Rosemark at West Memphis Christian; Hernando at Olive Branch

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: City University at MAHS; Memphis School of Excellence at BTW

Dec. 16

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Germantown at Collierville; Houston at Southwind; Ridgeway at Wooddale; Horn Lake at Arlington; MHEA at Cordova; Manassas at Kingsbury; Millington at Munford; Trezevant at Hughes-Ark.; MASE at Carver; Carroll Academy at Tipton-Rosemark; Center Hill at Brighton; Holly Springs at Olive Branch

Girls only, 6 p.m.: KIPP at Kirby

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: Catholic at Fayette Ware

Dec. 17

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Ridgeway at Melrose; Whitehaven at Craigmont; Middle College at Hillcrest; St. George’s at Power Center Academy

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: Memphis Business Academy at Memphis School of Excellence

Dec. 18

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Sheffield at Melrose; Memphis Busines Academy at W.E.B. DuBois

Girls only, 6 p.m.: Kirby at Fairley; Sacred Heart at Catholic

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: Kirby at Cordova; Munford at Raleigh-Egypt

Dec. 19

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: East at Jackson Liberty Tech; Nashville Overton at Overton; Bolton at White Station; Collierville at Millington; Craigmont at Kirby; GRAD Academy at Middle College; Fairley at Oakhaven; St. Benedict at Lausanne; Northpoint at St. George’s; Covington at Brownsville Haywood; Hernando at DeSoto Central; Center Hill at Olive Branch; Tunica Rosa Fort at Lake Cormorant

Girls only, 6:30 p.m.: Arlington at Briarcrest

Boys only, 7 p.m.: Southwind at Douglass; Fairley at Oakhaven; 7:30 p.m.: Bartlett at Fayette Ware; W.E.B. DuBois at Memphis School of Excellence; Brinkley Heights-Ark. at FACS; Munford at Raleigh-Egypt; Southaven at Springfield (Ark.) Har-ber

Girls tournaments

Munford girls at Lawrence County (Tenn.) Classic

Boys tournaments

Horn Lake at the Joe Horn Invitational in Columbus, Miss.

Dec. 20

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Hillcrest at Whitehaven; Fayette Academy at Marshall Academy

Girls only, 2:30 p.m.: St. Benedict at Harpeth Hall; TBD: Briarcrest vs. Center Hill at the Landers Center in Southaven; Northpoint vs. DeSoto Central at the Landers Center in Southaven

Boys only, 6:30 p.m.: St. Benedict at Montgomery Bell Academy; Southaven at Fayetteville (Ark.); 7:30 p.m.: MUS at Olive Branch; TBD: Briarcrest vs. DeSoto Central at the Landers Center in Southaven

Girls tournaments

Munford girls at Lawrence County (Tenn.) Classic

Boys tournaments

CBHS in the Spain Park Jaguar Classic in Hoover, Ala.; Horn Lake at the Joe Horn Invitational in Columbus, Miss.

Dec. 21

Boys tournaments

CBHS in the Spain Park Jaguar Classic in Hoover, Ala.

Advertisements