via Commercial Appeal

Dec. 1

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Brighton at Kingsbury; Douglass at KIPP; W.E.B. DuBois at Middle College; Fayette Academy at Macon Road Baptist; West Memphis Christian at Tipton-Rosemark

Girls only, 6 p.m.: Mitchell at Sheffield; MHEA at Lausanne

Dec. 2

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Hamilton at Wooddale; Melrose at Sheffield; Millington at Overton; White Station at Ridgeway; Hillcrest at Whitehaven; Collierville at Bolton; Bartlett at Germantown; Houston at ECS; Cordova at Trezevant; Craigmont at Raleigh-Egypt; Westwood at Carver; Soulsville at Westminster; Northpoint at St. Benedict; FACS at Fayette Academy; Rossville Christian at Lewisburg; Macon Road Baptist at Tipton-Rosemark; Dyersburg at Brighton; Jackson Liberty Tech at Fayette Ware; Munford at DeSoto Central; Pontotoc-Miss. at Southaven; Lake Cormorant at Hernando; Olive Branch at Holly Springs

Girls only, 6 p.m.: MHEA vs. East at MUS; Huthcison at MLK Prep; St. Agnes at Harding; St. Mary’s at St. George’s

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: East at MUS; BTW at Kingsbury; MASE at Cooper Yeshiva; CBHS at Harding

Dec. 3

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Overton at Bolton; MAHS at Douglass; Northside at MLK Prep; BTW at W.E.B. DuBois

Girls only, 6 p.m.: St. Benedict at Germantown

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: City University at GRAD Academy

Dec. 4

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: MASE at GRAD Academy; Northside at Power Center Academy; Tipton-Rosemark at Marshall Academy

Girls only, 6 p.m.: MHEA at White Station; W.E.B. DuBois at Fairley; Raleigh-Egypt at Westwood; St. Mary’s at Northpoint

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: FACS at Brinkley Heights-Ark.; Macon Road Baptist at Northpoint

Girls tournaments: Collierville at the Bulldog Classic in

Fayetteville, Ark.

Dec. 5

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Central at Bolton; Melrose at Craigmont; Whitehaven at Fairley; Houston at East; Wooddale at Sheffield; St. Benedict at Bartlett; Brighton at Millington; Carver at Douglass; Manassas at Northside; MLK Prep at Oakhaven; Hillcrest at Trezevant; Memphis Business Academy at MAHS; Nashville Father Ryan at Harding; Rossville Christian at Carroll Academy; Covington at Munford; Southaven at Grenada; Lake Cormorant at DeSoto Central; Olive Branch at Center Hill; Hickory Flat at Lewisburg; Horn Lake at Tunica Rosa Fort

Girls only, 1:30 p.m.: Nashville Father Ryan at St. Agnes; 6 p.m.: Hutchison at Harpeth Hall; ECS at Battle Ground Academy; St. George’s at Christ Presbyterian Academy

Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: Catholic at Kirby; Nashville Father Ryan at CBHS; Montgomery Bell Academy at MUS

Girls tournaments: Collierville at the Bulldog Classic in

Fayetteville, Ark.

Dec. 6

Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Houston at Fayette Ware; Ridgeway at Greenwood-Miss.; Arlington at Murfreesboro Blackman;W.E.B. DuBois at Memphis Business Academy; Fayette Academy at Harding; Rossville Christian at MASE; Jackson Central-Merry at Munford

Girls only, 2 p.m.: Hutchison at Pope John Paul II; 4 p.m.: St. George’s at Battle Ground Academy

Boys only, 7 p.m.: Mitchell at North Little Rock-Ark.; 7:30: Raleigh-Egypt vs. Hughes-Ark. in West Memphis; Westwood at Halls-Tenn.; Montgomery Bell Academy at CBHS; Nashville Father Ryan at MUS

Girls tournaments: Collierville at the Bulldog Classic in Fayetteville, Ark.

Boys tournaments: Central at the Battle of the Border in Little Rock, Ark.; Lausanne, White Station in the Marshall County (Ky.) Hoopfest

Advertisements